Staff Login

Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

Medical and Dental Staff Listing

 
Active Consulting Privileges
 

Internists:
Dr. T.J. Fargher - Ext.4216
Dr. M. Jakubowski - Ext.4302
Dr. K. Mills - Ext. 2446

Surgeons:
Dr. C. Decker - Ext.3314
Dr. K. Foster - Ext.2422
Dr. C. Soto - Ext.3314
Dr. W.L. Smyth - Ext.3304

Pathologist:
Dr. O. Kassim - Ext.3804

 

Active Privileges 
 
 
Medical Associates
746-9382
15 James St. Parry Sound, ON
P2A 1T4

Dr. D. Clarke
Dr. R. Donevan
Dr. J.K. Gibson (Associate)
Dr. T. Higgins
Dr. J.B. Hunkin
Dr. R. Stevens
Dr. N. Thwin
Dr. R. Woodhouse
Wright Clinic
746-2181
57 James St. Parry Sound, ON
P2A 1T6

Dr. J. Brennan 
Dr. S. Cook
Dr. P. Gray
Dr. M. Ibey
Dr. D. Moquin
Dr. K. Moquin
Dr. S. Shaw
 
Rugged Shores Family Health Organization
75 Bowes Street
P2A 2L6
705-746-5595

Dr. J. L. Davis
Dr. K. Warwick
No Local Office
Dr. D. George
Dr. D. Hardie
Dr. P.D. Honsinger
Dr. A. Lawrence-Leger (Associate)
Dr. T. Redmond
Dr. H. Smith
Dr. V. Smith
Dr. W. Smith
Dr. M. Thompson
Dr. W. Wilson
Dr. A. Witt
Dr. J. Witt
 
Locum Temens Privileges (no local office)
Dr. Z. Fadavi
Dr. M. Juneau
Dr. E. Kelly
Dr. W.J. McMullen (Argyle Nursing Station)
Dr. C. Oung
Dr. L. Wells 
Dr. P. Wells (Moosedeer Nursing Station)
Dr. G. Wood (Argyle Nursing Station)

Health Sciences North – Diagnostic Imaging

Dr. Deljit Dhanoa
Dr. Jonathan Grynspan
Dr. Beatriz Junqueira-Duarte
Dr. Raveen Kaur
Dr. Michael Loreto
Dr. Keith Neufeld
Dr. Alberto Nizzero
Dr. Babatunde Ogunremi
Dr. Evan Roberts
Dr. Michael Schmidt
Dr. Daniel Struk
 
   
Emergency Room Privileges (no local office)
Dr. M. Juneau
Dr. E. Kelly
 
   
Courtesy Consultant Privileges
 
Dr. R. Berdechevsky, Psychiatry
416-960-0827
Dr. J. Chau, Geriatric Medicine
705-688-3970
Dr. A. Drohomyrecky, Urologist
705-645-3111
Dr. S. Gershon, Rheumatologist
416-361-1813
Dr. H. Golombek, Psychiatry
705-378-5223
Dr. R. Goluch, Nephrology
705-523-7007 Ext. 3692
Dr. M. Gordon, Paediatrics
705-327-9143
Dr. J.P. Harmon, Nephrology  
Dr. J. Hoffman, Surgical Assistant
705-732-2658
Dr. A. Hudak, Paediatrics  
Dr. T.J. Lapp, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
705-789-5581
Dr. I. MacDonald, Internal Medicine
705-523-7007
Dr. R. Meeder, Paediatrics
 
Dr. D.R. Nixon, Ophthalmology
705-325-0722
Dr. S. Packer, Psychiatry
416-864-5120
 
 
Sleep Clinic Physicians (Courtesy Consulting Consulting) - Ext.3306
Dr. M. Al Enazi
Dr. M. Bohra
Dr. G. Hollinger
Dr. A. Lowe
Dr. R. Mankoo
Dr. A. Shahid
Dr. C. Shapiro
 
 
 
Honorary Staff Privileges
 
Dr. I. Baxter
Dr. J. Hatfield
Dr. G.D Hunt
Dr. C. Ibey
Dr. D. Stern
 
 
 
Dental Privileges
 
Dr. K. Miller
Dr. L. N. Raimundo
746-5859  5 Bowes St. Parry Sound, ON P2A 2K7
746-6461  73 Bowes St. Parry Sound, ON P2A 2L6
 
EC Nursing Privileges
 
Midwives
Stephanie Van Gilst Mary Ann Leslie
Judy Rogers
Claire Rogers
Natalie Wright
 
 
Internal Nurse Practitioners (privileges not required):  
Barb Sproule
Argyle
705-757-1717
   
Ann Palamar Britt
705-383-2375
 
 
Connie Foster Moose Deer Point
705-375-9900
 
 
Patty Riches
Pointe Au Baril
705-366-2377
 
 
Katie Hogue
Rosseau
705-732-1095
 
 
Carmen Broughton Whitestone
705-389-1951
 
 

 

Emergency Room Privileges (no local office)