Staff Login

Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

Medical and Dental Staff Listing

 
Active Consulting Privileges
 

Internists:
Dr. T.J. Fargher - Ext.4216
Dr. M. Jakubowski - Ext.4302
Dr. K. Mills - Ext. 2446

Surgeons:
Dr. K. Foster - Ext.2422
Dr. C. Soto - Ext.3314
Dr. W.L. Smyth - Ext.3304

Pathologist:
Dr. O. Kassim - Ext.3804

Radiologist:
Dr. Deljit Dhanoa (Associate)

Active Privileges 
 
 
Medical Associates
746-9382
15 James St. Parry Sound, ON
P2A 1T4

Dr. D. Clarke
Dr. R. Donevan
Dr. J.K. Gibson
Dr. T. Higgins
Dr. J.B. Hunkin
Dr. N. Thwin
Dr. R. Woodhouse
Rugged Shores Family Health Organization
75 Bowes Street
P2A 2L6
705-746-5595

Dr A. Anderson (Associate)
Dr. J. Brennan 
Dr. J.L. Davis
Dr. T. Ferrier (Associate)
Dr. P. Gray
Dr. D. Moquin
Dr. K. Moquin
Dr. S. Shaw
Dr. K. Warwick
 
No Local Office
Dr. D. George
Dr. D. Hardie
Dr. P.D. Honsinger
Dr. M. Juneau
Dr. A. Lawrence-Leger (Associate)
Dr. T. Redmond
Dr. H. Smith
Dr. V. Smith
Dr. W. Smith
Dr. W. Wilson
Dr. A. Witt
Dr. J. Witt
 
 
Locum Temens Privileges (no local office)
Dr. H. Ambraska
Dr. Z. Fadavi
Dr. N. Hibbert
Dr. E. Kelly
Dr. C. Kemsley
Dr. W.J. McMullen (Argyle Nursing Station)
Dr. R. Modh
Dr. R. Narine
Dr. M. Shaffiee
Dr. R. Verhaeghe
Dr. L. Wells
Dr. P. Wells (Moosedeer Nursing Station)
Dr. G. Wood (Argyle Nursing Station)

Health Sciences North – Diagnostic Imaging

Dr. Robert Greco
Dr. Raveen Kaur
Dr. Alberto Nizzero
Dr. Babatunde Ogunremi
Dr. Evan Roberts
Dr. Michael Schmidt
Dr. Daniel Struk
 
   
Emergency Room Privileges (no local office)
Dr. C. Bass
Dr. N. Incardona
Dr. E. Kelly
Dr. R. Modh
Dr. M. Sayar
Dr. R. Sequeira
Dr. R. Verhaeghe
 
   
Courtesy Consultant Privileges
 
Dr. R. Berdechevsky, Psychiatry
416-960-0827
Dr. J. Chau, Geriatric Medicine
705-688-3970
Dr. A. Drohomyrecky, Urologist
705-645-3111
Dr. S. Gershon, Rheumatologist
416-361-1813
Dr. H. Golombek, Psychiatry
705-378-5223
Dr. R. Goluch, Nephrology
705-523-7007 Ext. 3692
Dr. M. Gordon, Paediatrics
705-327-9143
Dr. J.P. Harmon, Nephrology  
Dr. J. Hoffman, Surgical Assistant
705-732-2658
Dr. A. Hudak, Paediatrics  
Dr. J. Kent, Ophthalmology  
Dr. S. Kent, Ophthalmology  
Dr. T.J. Lapp, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
705-789-5581
Dr. I. MacDonald, Internal Medicine
705-523-7007
Dr. R. Meeder, Paediatrics
 
Dr. S. Packer, Psychiatry
416-864-5120
 
 
Sleep Clinic Physicians (Courtesy Consulting Consulting) - Ext.3306
Dr. M. Al Enazi
Dr. M. Bohra
Dr. G. Hollinger
Dr. A. Lowe
Dr. R. Mankoo
Dr. C. Shapiro
 
 
 
Honorary Staff Privileges
 
Dr. I. Baxter
Dr. S. Cook
Dr. J. Hatfield
Dr. G.D Hunt
Dr. C. Ibey
Dr. M. Ibey
Dr. D. Stern
Dr. M. Thompson
 
 
 
Dental Privileges
 
Dr. K. Miller
Dr. L. N. Raimundo
746-5859  5 Bowes St. Parry Sound, ON P2A 2K7
746-6461  73 Bowes St. Parry Sound, ON P2A 2L6
 
EC Nursing Privileges
 
Midwives
Stephanie Van Gilst Mary Ann Leslie
Judy Rogers
Claire Rogers
Natalie Wright
 
 
Internal Nurse Practitioners (privileges not required):  
Argyle
Barb Sproule
705-757-1717
Britt Ann Palamar 705-383-2375
Moose Deer Point Connie Foster 705-375-9900
Pointe Au Baril
Patty Riches
705-366-2377
Rosseau
Katie Hogue
705-732-1095
Whitestone Carmen Broughton 705-389-1951